Will my Donghai Airlines flight be delayed?
Donghai Airlines is running normally today.
today16%
usual17%
departures 15+ min late · 23:59 Shenzhen time
Donghai Airlines hubs right now
Notices none
last 48 hMost likely late
DZ6261SZX 23:40 → HAKNo, on timeDZ6286tomorrow HGH 18:45 → WDSUnlikely to be lateDZ6266tomorrow KMG 23:05 → SZXUnlikely to be lateDZ6282tomorrow XIY 16:10 → SHSUnlikely to be lateDZ6240tomorrow TFU 19:30 → SZXUnlikely to be lateDZ6292tomorrow TFU 11:55 → NTGUnlikely to be lateDZ6339tomorrow TFU 12:55 → SQDUnlikely to be lateDZ6209tomorrow SZX 17:55 → CIHUnlikely to be lateDZ6229tomorrow SZX 06:35 → HSNUnlikely to be lateDZ6219tomorrow SZX 23:00 → HFENo, on timeDZ6281tomorrow SZX 10:35 → SHSNo, on timeDZ6267tomorrow SZX 20:15 → WXNNo, on time
Last 90 days
84%on time
0.3%cancelled
1,312departures
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
0006121823
Donghai Airlines left within 15 minutes of schedule on 84% of the 1,312 departures we followed in the last 90 days, and cancelled 0.3%. Flights leaving 11:00 to 14:00 run best (0% late); 18:00 to 21:00 runs worst (16%). Most often late: Shenzhen to Wanzhou (27%), Shenzhen to Jinghong (26%).