Will my Wizz Air flight from Rome Fiumicino be delayed?
Wizz Air · Rome Fiumicino (FCO) · Rome Fiumicino departures board
Wizz Air at Rome Fiumicino is running normally today.
today13%
usual20%
Wizz Air departures from Rome Fiumicino 15+ min late · 17:49 Rome time
Rome Fiumicino airport right now
Most likely late none
every flight No or UnlikelyLast 90 days
82%on time
1.0%cancelled
2,063departures
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
0006121823
Wizz Air from Rome Fiumicino left within 15 minutes of schedule on 82% of the 2,063 departures we followed in the last 90 days, and cancelled 1.0%. Flights leaving 16:00 to 19:00 run best (13% late); 12:00 to 15:00 runs worst (27%). Most often late: Rome to Lisbon (31%), Rome to Valencia (31%). Most reliable: Rome to Prague (3% late).
Wizz Air at other airports
Wizz Air flights we follow from Rome Fiumicino
W46173 to Dortmund11:50W46131 to Nice12:00W46021 to Barcelona12:40W67652 to Podgorica13:25W46159 to Sarajevo15:05W46179 to Marsa Alam16:15W46199 to Bordeaux16:15W62032 to Kraków16:15W46117 to Sharm El Sheikh16:55W46013 to Madrid17:15W43828 to Sibiu17:35W46069 to Al Jiza17:55W46105 to Marrakesh18:10W64758 to Skopje18:20W41446 to Warsaw18:30W46039 to Seville18:35W46157 to Košice18:40W43966 to Chişinău19:05W46005 to London19:15W46045 to Valencia19:15W46103 to Prishtina19:15W43964 to Chişinăutomorrow 05:30W46041 to Tel Avivtomorrow 05:45W46011 to Madridtomorrow 06:00W46219 to Lisbontomorrow 06:05W46111 to Sharm El Sheikhtomorrow 06:10W46261 to Lamezia Termetomorrow 06:10W46001 to Londontomorrow 06:40W46025 to Málagatomorrow 06:40W46135 to Praguetomorrow 06:45W46061 to Paristomorrow 07:10W46017 to Barcelonatomorrow 07:25W46802 to Turintomorrow 08:15W46251 to Palermotomorrow 08:20W62340 to Budapesttomorrow 08:35W61442 to Warsawtomorrow 08:40W43142 to Bucharesttomorrow 09:40W46185 to Bilbaotomorrow 09:45W46047 to Portotomorrow 11:50W46003 to Londontomorrow 12:10W46027 to Valenciatomorrow 12:35W46197 to Alicantetomorrow 12:50W46215 to Paristomorrow 13:55W46043 to Tel Avivtomorrow 14:15
44 flight numbers · next departure, or the last one we answered, Rome time